Better Our Communities Past Winners

 

2016

  • Kathy Gardner – WHQ/STM

  • Collette Monopolus – WHQ/CS&L

  • Vilona Trachtenberg – WHQ/CS&L

  • Michael Machowski – FSD/Tampa, Florida

  • Peter Konn – ISB&D/ Western Zone

  • S. Africa BOC Team – Africa Region

  • Colombia Office Team – Latin America Region

  • ROAR Logistics Team – ROAR Logistics Subsidiary

 

 

2015

  • Carlotta Moffat – WHQ /CS&L

  • Ciera Womack – CBD/SSI

  • Julie Selking – ISB&D

  • Vietnam Maintenance Team – Asia Pacific region (entire team)

  • Sarah Jane Burke – WHQ/STM

  • Janice Larson – WHQ/FSD

  • Megan Larson – WHQ/Finance

  • Kathy Sampognaro – WHQ/Operations

  • Shari Rife – WHQ/RE

  • Bob Pokrzyk – WHQ/CS&L

 

 

2014

  • Jack Kilgore – CBD/SSI/USC

  • Purnima Mohan – WHQ

  • Connie Ervin – WHQ

  • Ron Luczak – The Travel Team

  • Lee Wiley – Gallatin

  • Johnell Colsby – Brunswick

  • Karen Janoski – Fountain Inn

  • Michelle Buthelezi – South Africa

  • WHQ Meals on Wheels Team (Gail Arthurs, Dan Attard, Katie Austen, Mary Bagley, Molly Barrett, Kim Borkowski, Mira Boyczuk, Maria Bruckman, Chris Callen, Kate Campbell, Diane Casasante, Chris Cobb, Krista Corigliano, Lori Cunningham, Matt Diekmann, Matt Edie, Sonia Edwards, Lynn Ernst, Nandor Forgach, Kathy Gardner, Pam Gelia, Kathy Hart, Bill Heiler, Matt Jones, Sara Kager, Mariah Kerwin, Pat Kniery, Gina Lalka, Tracey Lanning, Matt Larivey, Jack Larkin, Janice Larson, Beth Leonard, Lauren Lopez, Jeanne Lynch, Collette Monolopolus, Mark Norton, Kim O’Brien, Trupti Palav, Kelly Parker, Chris Petrilla, Diana Piccirillo, Bob Pokrzyk, Brian Rudyk, Amy Spring, Jennifer VanHoff, Linda Velarde, Sara Vorpahl)

  • Arlington’s Community Service Team (Angela Hackman, Melissa Joyner, Mary Montague, Teresa Thompson, David Tunstall, Charles Wells, Penni Schneider, Sean Cotner, Paul Van Der Linden)

  • UK’s CSR Team (Gemma Adkins, Amanda Claridge, Rob Cunningham, Andrea Day, Shawn Osborne, Mikey Sayers)

  • Rich Indonesia Asia Pacific Region Team (Eddy Chan, Trong Le Nguyen, Ho Do, Thi Dinh, Setyana Budi, Lawrence Ee, Calyn Yap)

 

 

2013

  • Patrick O’Reilly – WHQ

  • Donna Ratliff – Brunswick

  • Mary Jo Nailor – Vineland/Gallatin

  • Laura Seban – SSI

  • Lloyd McGuigan – Ft Erie

  • Jose Juarez – Union City

  • Johanna Ramirez – Jon Donaire

  • Brazil’s Watercolor Association Team (Hilton Suda, Tatiana Fagundes, Igor Perrut, Henrique Nunes, Aline Araujo, Elton Abreu, Camila Pereira)

  • South Africa BOC Team (No associates were listed)

  • Murfreesboro BOC Team (Linda Crawford, Diane Green, Eva Clark, Vanessa Ransom, Tony Haynes, Oaby Xayahan, Diane Lyons, Darla Pendergraph, Nate Phillips, Martha Jo Matthews, Kathy Davenport, Rosemary Jones, Debbie Finn, Lisa Leach, Terrie Gooch, Belinda Lewis, Patsy Ross, Carlene Hillis, Lori Wilson, Bettye Wade, Sharanda Taylor, Rogers Martin, Charlie Fisher, Ricky Marlin, Paula Brasfield, Rick Davis)

 

 

2012

  • Shirley Lu – China

  • Cynthia Marek – WHQ

  • Amanda Megan – WHQ

  • Dave Packer – USC

  • Dawn Ross – WHQ

  • Shawn Wolf – New Britain

  • ISB Pacific Team – USC (John Tessler, Kerry Almos, Sue Duran, Luis Martinez, Tim Wade, Mike Campbell, Harry Kulwin, Mark Pawluk, Brian Anderson)

 

 

2011

  • Dalina Paduano – WHQ

  • Rocio Castillo Ocanas – Mexico

  • Shweta Gambir – India

  • Tom Minda – New Britain

  • Paulette Willett – WHQ

  • Shelley Haddon – Brunswick

  • Christine & Jeanine Yarbrough – CBD/SSI

  • UK Corporate Social Responsibility Team (Gemma Adkins, Melissa Deuison, Steve Smith, Kevin James, Chris Maddrell, Nicola Jones, Mark Sheath, Katherine Gatehouse)

  • Gallatin/Murfreesboro Teams (Glenn Pervatt, Terry Jones, Monroe Oden, Robert Britton; Linda Boots, Linda Crawford, Diane Lyons, Sheila Goodrich, Princess Washington, Jim Mathias)

 

 

2010

  • Sil Dan, Jr - WHQ

  • Linda Velarde - WHQ

  • Lisa Giberson - Vineland

  • Alisha Wiggins – CBD/SSI

  • Janet Richey – CBD/SSI

  • Linet Sanchez – Mexico

  • South Africa cake Carnival Team (Tracy Taylor, Lara Eathorpe, Janet Ross, Hilda Mkhwanazi, Mogadi Maseboa, Thelma Nicholson, Gavin Groomfield, Greg Poulos, Cathy Wallace, Sean Pillay)